10 April 2005

my ever 1st working Saturday...

Hmm i'm in the ofis rite now...and there're only 5 of us here...today/working saturday :( ...alone..in this small, fully covered, isolated ofis in cyberjaya...hum hum...surprisingly so many calls coming in today!!! Dockets pon byk huhuhu...unfortunately there's nothing much we can do except finding n chasing the standby team to attend to all these fresh + 'lemau' dockets. Missing my babies very muchhh (Idlan n abahnyer hihi)...sian Pruzz, kena taking care that lil Idlan all on his own. Called him just now, luckily he managed to get Idlan to sleep..but i guaranteed tak lama lagi sure Idlan akan bgn...our little son mmg tak suker tido siang..and that makes us so difficult to complete our chores in a proper and manageable way...coz almost every secs have to stay in front of him..either playing or talking or just to make sure we're reachable and accessible to his sight :p
Tinggal kejap sket dia dah start berbunyi..memula tu slow jer, makin lama makin kuat suara dia..last2 menangis..bila kita muncul depan mata dia automatic senyap balik...aduiiii menduga mama n abah betul si Idlan nih. Dulu tak macam ni...bila nak masuk 4 bulan baru dia act macam ni...betul la org cakap babies keep on changing from time to time..today he's acting like this, tomorrow gonna be different...the day after tomorrow again will change hm hmmmmm...but i guess that's what makes babies to be so special n soooo adorable in the eyes of the mommies n dadies out there rite???

And last two days i got this unwelcomed email from HR saying.....
~ Congratulations! You have been selected to attend a Teambuilding Program; a program specially designed and approved by TM Wholesale Management for TM Wholesale Executives.~

Arghh tensinyerr...it's going to be a three-day program at Bagan Lalang, Sepang (jauhhhnyerrr) and i bet it's gonna be totally wholly bored+exhausting course...damn! And again that means i have to leave Idlan with his abah on that 3 days...siannye Pruzz! Skang dah terbayang-bayang Idlan akan bertempur ngan abah siang dan mlm berdua jer...normally either of us take turns to wake up at nite to feed him..now it'll only be his abah to accompany him...really hope Idlan will behave for the whole 3 days..pls eh sayang mama kena good ok!

p/s: kak aida ofismate aku cakap skang aku dah berubah sejak balik dari pantang..tahap kesabaran dah semakin menurun..yati dah semakin pandai bersuara cakap pedas2 hehe...ni aku rasa pasal duk kat 1090 la nih...dealing ngan customers yg hampehs2 + naik lemak...so aku pon dah semakin kurang tahap kelembutan dan kesabaran...tapi mmg betul la, tak suke betul customers yg hampeh2 + berlagak tak kena tempat nih...dear Mr/Ms customers, you all are not always right ok!!

2 comments:

aida said...

yati... kuang2... kau kena pergi teambuilding bagan lalang... weh, dieorang cakap best lah :P

yatipruzz said...

eii sumer kat sini cakap bosan yg amat...memenatkan jekkk..awatla time aku tak kawin depa tak panggil aku pi hehe