09 June 2005

One Utama

Me and hubby had a chance to go to OU last weekend..last time been there, i guess it was 3 yrs back and by the time we reached there, wowwww never had i imagined that OU is as BIG as it is!! It is like there are 2 huge, spacious, separate buildings that divide the Jaya Jusco at one side and Parkson at the other end. Perghhhhhh spent time about 7 hours but still didnt manage to explore all shops and outlets...soooo many cutes, attractive outlets selling kids and babies apparels, toys, etc etcccc....and am sooo tempting to go to each of the shops but due to time and money constraint (haha), had to just blow off the chance..some other time perhaps :p Bubblegummers, Osh Kosh BGosh, Safe n Sound...to name a few ; there're many many more over there of which i've never ever heard of them before. I bet Idlan would really love to go there if he's big and clever enough to pick and choose his own toys :p
Spent RM40 for Disney and JustBaby rompers and RM20 for Idlan's 1st alphabet cum soft book...and spent a few hundreds more on other necessary/unnecessary things (ni la yg malas pi shopping complex nihhh)
Btw, mid year sales ends at 12th June..so do hurry guys..looking for a good bargain?? then this is the time.......!

No comments: